Is Hodmedods Roasted Fava Beans Sea Salted Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fava Beans (Broad Beans) (89%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt
Check Hodmedods Roasted Fava Beans Sea Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hodmedods Roasted Fava Beans Sea Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Where to buy
Hodmedods Roasted Fava Beans Sea Salted is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladDipping


