Is Hoffman's Hot Pepper Pasteurized Process Cheese Food With Jalapeno Peppers, Hot Pepper Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, MILKFAT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.

Check Hoffman's Hot Pepper Pasteurized Process Cheese Food With Jalapeno Peppers, Hot Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping