Is Hoffman's Super-sharp Cheddar Cheese, Sliced, Lb Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk(pasteurized cultured), water, sodium phosphate, salt, milkfat, contains less than .5% of:, sorbic acid (preservative), apocarotenal (color), acetic acid, sodium hexametaphosphate, enzymes (animal), lactic acid, oleoresin paprika (color), annatto (color), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check Hoffman's Super-sharp Cheddar Cheese, Sliced, Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hoffman's Super-sharp Cheddar Cheese, Sliced, Lb is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep