Is HOG WARSH BARBECUE SAUCE, HOG WARSH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavorings
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS), CANE SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), RED PEPPER FLAKES
Check HOG WARSH BARBECUE SAUCE, HOG WARSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOG WARSH BARBECUE SAUCE, HOG WARSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


