Is Hog Wash Squealin' Blue Raspberry Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Corn Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Protect Flavor), Sucrasweet Stevia Plus, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Citrate, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Edta
Check Hog Wash Squealin' Blue Raspberry Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hog Wash Squealin' Blue Raspberry Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Hog Wash Squealin' Blue Raspberry Juice Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


