Is Hog Wash Squealin' Blue Raspberry Juice Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Corn Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Protect Flavor), Sucrasweet Stevia Plus, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Citrate, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Edta
Check Hog Wash Squealin' Blue Raspberry Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hog Wash Squealin' Blue Raspberry Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Hog Wash Squealin' Blue Raspberry Juice Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


