Is Hoisin Sauce, Kosher Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten-free Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Whole Soy Beans, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Cornstarch (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch), Dried Apple Powder, Granulated Garlic, Orange Oil
Check Hoisin Sauce, Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoisin Sauce, Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hoisin Sauce, Kosher is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingStir FryGrilling


