No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Hokan Hoisin Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Fermented Soybean (Water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat Flour), Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Caramel Color, Acetic Acid, Garlic, Sesame, Natural Spices.

Check Hokan Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry
Wheat Free? Hokan Hoisin Sauce | Spoonful