Is HOKUS POKUS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, HOKUS POKUS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (INCLUDES THE OAT BRAN), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1), SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COLOR ADDED, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), ZINC AND IRON (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), BHT (A PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check HOKUS POKUS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, HOKUS POKUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOKUS POKUS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, HOKUS POKUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOKUS POKUS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, HOKUS POKUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


