Is HOL-GRAIN, TEMPURA BATTER MIX Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, AND BROWN RICE BREAD CRUMBS (MEDIUM GRAIN BROWN RICE)

Check HOL-GRAIN, TEMPURA BATTER MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDipping