Is Hola Nola Spicy Cajun Bean Dip, 9 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS (WATER, PINTO BEANS), GREEN BELL PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, WHITE ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, GROUND PAPRIKA, RED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES.
Check Hola Nola Spicy Cajun Bean Dip, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hola Nola Spicy Cajun Bean Dip, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Where to buy
Hola Nola Spicy Cajun Bean Dip, 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


