Is Hola Tamarind Flavored K Chitos Coated Fruit Pieces, Tamarind Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HAWTHORN PULP, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), SALT, MIX OF CHILIES, RED #40 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLORING), GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM BENZOATE (CONSERVATIVE) AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (ANTIOXIDANT), CONTAINS SULFITES AS AN ANTIOXIDANT AND MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF TARTRAZINE AS ARTIFICIAL COLORING.
Check Hola Tamarind Flavored K Chitos Coated Fruit Pieces, Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hola Tamarind Flavored K Chitos Coated Fruit Pieces, Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Piece


