Is HOLD ME OVERS, HAM, ROASTED, SALTED ALMONDS, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, ROASTED, SALTED, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM WATER ADDED: PORK, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. ALMONDS: ALMONDS, CORN OIL, SALT. COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check HOLD ME OVERS, HAM, ROASTED, SALTED ALMONDS, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, ROASTED, SALTED, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLD ME OVERS, HAM, ROASTED, SALTED ALMONDS, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, ROASTED, SALTED, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


