Is HOLIDAY 54% DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor red 40
natural flavor red 40
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PEPPERMINT PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR RED 40).
Check HOLIDAY 54% DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY 54% DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


