Is HOLIDAY BARK KIT CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY CANE CANDY: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. JIMMIES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE. RED CANDY: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check HOLIDAY BARK KIT CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY BARK KIT CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


