Is Holiday Barn Gingerbread House Kit - 31.18oz - Wondershop™ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pre-Baked Cookies (Wheat Flour Enriched [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Molasses, Water, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Salt, Ginger), Ready-To-Use Red Icing (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide (Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Red 40), Ready-To-Use White Icing (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Artificial Flavor), Candy Corn (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Egg Whites, Honey, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Mineral Oil, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil), Carnauba Wax), Gumdrops (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5. Blue 1), Holly Berry Candies (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Icing Decorations (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch. Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Tartaric Acid, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Gelatin, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Icing Tube (Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup, Red 40, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid).
Check Holiday Barn Gingerbread House Kit - 31.18oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Barn Gingerbread House Kit - 31.18oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Holiday Barn Gingerbread House Kit - 31.18oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


