No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Holiday Barn Gingerbread House Kit - 31.18oz - Wondershop™ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-Baked Cookies (Wheat Flour Enriched [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Molasses, Water, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Salt, Ginger), Ready-To-Use Red Icing (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide (Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Red 40), Ready-To-Use White Icing (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Artificial Flavor), Candy Corn (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Egg Whites, Honey, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Mineral Oil, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil), Carnauba Wax), Gumdrops (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5. Blue 1), Holly Berry Candies (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Icing Decorations (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch. Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Tartaric Acid, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Gelatin, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Icing Tube (Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup, Red 40, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid).

Check Holiday Barn Gingerbread House Kit - 31.18oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Holiday Barn Gingerbread House Kit - 31.18oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Holiday Barn Gingerbread House Kit - 31.18oz - Wondershop™ | Spoonful