Is Holiday Butter Toffee Caramel Corn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Air Popped Popcorn, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Beta Carotene (Color).

Check Holiday Butter Toffee Caramel Corn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holiday Butter Toffee Caramel Corn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go