Is Holiday Butter Toffee Caramel Corn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Air Popped Popcorn, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Beta Carotene (Color).

Check Holiday Butter Toffee Caramel Corn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holiday Butter Toffee Caramel Corn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go