Is Holiday Candies Milk Chocolate Cashew Caramel Clusters, Milk Chocolate Cashew Caramel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLIN AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, CASHEWS, WATER, SUGAR, DARK CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER [MAY BE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, AND/OR PALM], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), POWDERED MILK, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, COTTONSEED, PALM, AND/OR PALM KERNEL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Holiday Candies Milk Chocolate Cashew Caramel Clusters, Milk Chocolate Cashew Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking