Is Holiday Candy Canes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Water, Artificial Flavour, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine, Titanium Dioxide. May Contain: Soy.
Check Holiday Candy Canes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Candy Canes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


