Is Holiday Christmas Mello Creme Candy Mix - 1.5 Lb Tub Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Honey, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1), Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Egg , Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy, Dairy, Eggs, Wheat, Peanut/nut

Check Holiday Christmas Mello Creme Candy Mix - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holiday Christmas Mello Creme Candy Mix - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking