Is HOLIDAY CHRISTMAS TREE FLAVOR MERINGUE KIT, HOLIDAY CHRISTMAS TREE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MERINGUE MIX: SUGAR, CREAM OF TARTAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FD&C YELLOW #5 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 ALUMINUM LAKE. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6.
Check HOLIDAY CHRISTMAS TREE FLAVOR MERINGUE KIT, HOLIDAY CHRISTMAS TREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY CHRISTMAS TREE FLAVOR MERINGUE KIT, HOLIDAY CHRISTMAS TREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


