Is HOLIDAY CINNAMON & SUGAR PECANS, HOLIDAY CINNAMON & SUGAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CINNAMON.
Check HOLIDAY CINNAMON & SUGAR PECANS, HOLIDAY CINNAMON & SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY CINNAMON & SUGAR PECANS, HOLIDAY CINNAMON & SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


