Is HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE COM SYRUP, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WATER, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLA EXTRACT, PEPPERMINT OIL, GELATIN, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
Where to buy
HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


