Is HOLIDAY COOKIE ASSORTMENT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • dextrin

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OILS) SOY LECITHIN, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID IN PROPYLENE GLYCOL [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, WHITE & DARK CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, COCOA [ALKALI] WHEY POWDER [MILK], SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, PART HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED & SOY) DEXTRIN, FD&C YELLOW#5 & #6, RED #3 & #40, BLUE #1& #2, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX) WATER, CORN SUGAR, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CORNSYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORNSYRUP, WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES) FD&C RED #40, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE) MACAROON PASTE (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, ALMONDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK, WHEAT) SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C RED #3 & #40, YELLOW #5 & #6, BLUE #1 & #2.

Check HOLIDAY COOKIE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast