Is Holiday Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Margarine And Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk And Water, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Artificially Flavored, Colored With Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Confectioner's Glaze, Red 3, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colorings (Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 2, Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5), Vanilla (Water, Alcohol, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Butter Flavor, Whole Egg
Check Holiday Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


