Is HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN 24 MILK CHOCOLATES CANDY, HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN 24 MILK CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN & PGPR (EMULSFIERS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR-VANILLIN.

Check HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN 24 MILK CHOCOLATES CANDY, HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN 24 MILK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking