Is HOLIDAY EGG NOG Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk solids
egg yolk solids
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLK SOLIDS, WHEY, FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, SALT, NUTMEG, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check HOLIDAY EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


