Is Holiday Favorites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cranberry Puree, Nutmeg, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Red 40, Turmeric (Color), Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt
Check Holiday Favorites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Favorites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
Classico Family Favorites Smooth And Rich Traditional Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Holiday Favorites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


