Is HOLIDAY FORTUNE COOKIE KIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE MIX: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. MELTING WAFERS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. NONPAREILS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 3, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX. COLOR POWDER: DEXTROSE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check HOLIDAY FORTUNE COOKIE KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY FORTUNE COOKIE KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Dried


