Is HOLIDAY FORTUNE COOKIE KIT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE MIX: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. MELTING WAFERS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. NONPAREILS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 3, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX. COLOR POWDER: DEXTROSE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.

Check HOLIDAY FORTUNE COOKIE KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking