Is HOLIDAY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, HOLIDAY FROSTED Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, EGG, DECORATIONS (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, VANILLIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), WATER, BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOAND DIESTERS OF FATS & FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORED WITH YELLOW 5 LAKE AND BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check HOLIDAY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, HOLIDAY FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, HOLIDAY FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


