Is HOLIDAY FRUITS & NUTS IN 55% DARK CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY FRUITS & NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • hazelnuts
  • pecans

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR**, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PECANS, CURRANTS (CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS, ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR).

Check HOLIDAY FRUITS & NUTS IN 55% DARK CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY FRUITS & NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing