Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Holiday Gift Set Restore & Replenish Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua, Eau), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Fragrance (Parfum), Ocimum Basilicum (Basil), Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Leaf Oil, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Disodium Edta, Cocamide Mea, Ppg-15 Stearyl Ether, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride (Pink Himalayan Salt), Benzyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Corn Starch Modified

Check Holiday Gift Set Restore & Replenish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Holiday Gift Set Restore & Replenish is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Dairy Free? Holiday Gift Set Restore & Replenish | Spoonful