Is Holiday Gift Set Restore & Replenish Vegan?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Eau), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Fragrance (Parfum), Ocimum Basilicum (Basil), Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Leaf Oil, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Disodium Edta, Cocamide Mea, Ppg-15 Stearyl Ether, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride (Pink Himalayan Salt), Benzyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Corn Starch Modified
Check Holiday Gift Set Restore & Replenish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Gift Set Restore & Replenish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
POWERADE Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Holiday Gift Set Restore & Replenish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


