This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Holiday Gift Set Restore & Replenish Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua, Eau), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Fragrance (Parfum), Ocimum Basilicum (Basil), Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Leaf Oil, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Disodium Edta, Cocamide Mea, Ppg-15 Stearyl Ether, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride (Pink Himalayan Salt), Benzyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Corn Starch Modified

Check Holiday Gift Set Restore & Replenish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Holiday Gift Set Restore & Replenish is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Vegetarian? Holiday Gift Set Restore & Replenish | Spoonful