No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-Baked Cookies (Wheat Flour Enriched [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Corn Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Salt, Red 3), Ready-To-Use Icing (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Artificial Flavor), Icing Tubes (Water, Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Palm Oil, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Monoglycerides, Glucono Deltalactone [Preservative], Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40), Gumdrops (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Water, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1), Sanding Sugar (Sugar, Carnauba Wax), Candy Beads (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Mica-Based Pearlescent Pigments, Blue 1), Icing Decorations (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Tartaric Acid, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Gelatin, Red 40, Yellow 5, Red 3, Mica-Based Pearlescent Pigments, Blue 1).

Check Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ | Spoonful