Is Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- dry buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Peppermint Cocoa Maker Spoon Ingredients: Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Candy Cane (Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Red 40, Red 40 Lake). Cinnamon Cocoa Maker Spoon Ingredients: Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Toppings (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cinnamon, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin). Marshmallow Cocoa Maker Spoon Ingredients: Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor).
Check Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Piece


