Is Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dry buttermilk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Cocoa Maker Spoon Ingredients: Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Candy Cane (Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Red 40, Red 40 Lake). Cinnamon Cocoa Maker Spoon Ingredients: Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Toppings (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cinnamon, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin). Marshmallow Cocoa Maker Spoon Ingredients: Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor).

Check Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking