This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-Baked Cookies (Wheat Flour Enriched [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Molasses, Water, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Salt, Ginger), Ready-To-Use Icing (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Artificial Flavor), Candy Beads And Lights (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Icing Tubes (Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Yellow 5, Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Yellow 6, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]).

Check Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ | Spoonful