Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-Baked Cookies (Wheat Flour Enriched [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Molasses, Water, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Salt, Ginger), Ready-To-Use Icing (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Artificial Flavor), Candy Beads And Lights (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Icing Tubes (Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Yellow 5, Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Yellow 6, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]).

Check Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ | Spoonful