No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-Baked Cookies (Wheat Flour Enriched [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Molasses, Water, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Salt, Ginger), Ready-To-Use Icing (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Artificial Flavor), Candy Beads And Lights (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Icing Tubes (Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Yellow 5, Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Yellow 6, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]).

Check Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Gluten Free? Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ | Spoonful