Is HOLIDAY MERRIMENT, MINI CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES, Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, GUM ARABIC, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 5, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, RED 40, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check HOLIDAY MERRIMENT, MINI CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY MERRIMENT, MINI CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


