Is HOLIDAY MERRY MIX COMBINATION OF DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL POPCORN, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS, SANDWICH COOKIE PIECES, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & RED CANDY COATED CHOCOLATES, HOLIDAY MERRY MIX Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- red candy coated milk chocolate pieces
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate mini peanut butter cups
- whey
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate mini pretzels with white string decoration
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
red candy coated milk chocolate pieces
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL POPCORN (CARAMEL POPCORN (CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, SUGAR, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVORED POPCORN], SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT]), MILK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS WITH WHITE STRING DECORATION (MINI PRETZELS (MALT (BARLEY), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN]), DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS WITH WHITE STRING DECORATION (MINI PRETZELS [MALT (BARLEY), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN]), BROKEN SANDWICH COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS], WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS], WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SALT), RED CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check HOLIDAY MERRY MIX COMBINATION OF DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL POPCORN, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS, SANDWICH COOKIE PIECES, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & RED CANDY COATED CHOCOLATES, HOLIDAY MERRY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY MERRY MIX COMBINATION OF DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL POPCORN, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS, SANDWICH COOKIE PIECES, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & RED CANDY COATED CHOCOLATES, HOLIDAY MERRY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
About this product
Snack · Pouch


