Is HOLIDAY MERRY MIX COMBINATION OF DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL POPCORN, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS, SANDWICH COOKIE PIECES, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & RED CANDY COATED CHOCOLATES, HOLIDAY MERRY MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • red candy coated milk chocolate pieces
  • milk chocolate mini peanut butter cups
  • chocolate
  • whey
  • +3 more

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL POPCORN (CARAMEL POPCORN (CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, SUGAR, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVORED POPCORN], SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT]), MILK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS WITH WHITE STRING DECORATION (MINI PRETZELS (MALT (BARLEY), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN]), DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS WITH WHITE STRING DECORATION (MINI PRETZELS [MALT (BARLEY), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN]), BROKEN SANDWICH COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS], WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS], WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SALT), RED CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX).

Check HOLIDAY MERRY MIX COMBINATION OF DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL POPCORN, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS, SANDWICH COOKIE PIECES, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & RED CANDY COATED CHOCOLATES, HOLIDAY MERRY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go