Is HOLIDAY MERRY MIX COMBINATION OF DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL POPCORN, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS, SANDWICH COOKIE PIECES, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & RED CANDY COATED CHOCOLATES, HOLIDAY MERRY MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL POPCORN (CARAMEL POPCORN (CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, SUGAR, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVORED POPCORN], SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT]), MILK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS WITH WHITE STRING DECORATION (MINI PRETZELS (MALT (BARLEY), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN]), DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS WITH WHITE STRING DECORATION (MINI PRETZELS [MALT (BARLEY), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN]), BROKEN SANDWICH COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS], WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS], WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SALT), RED CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check HOLIDAY MERRY MIX COMBINATION OF DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL POPCORN, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS, SANDWICH COOKIE PIECES, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & RED CANDY COATED CHOCOLATES, HOLIDAY MERRY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY MERRY MIX COMBINATION OF DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL POPCORN, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PRETZELS, SANDWICH COOKIE PIECES, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & RED CANDY COATED CHOCOLATES, HOLIDAY MERRY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


