Is Holiday Milk Chocolate Peppermint Mini Bark - 1.2oz - Wondershop™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peppermint Pieces (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1).
Check Holiday Milk Chocolate Peppermint Mini Bark - 1.2oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Milk Chocolate Peppermint Mini Bark - 1.2oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Holiday Milk Chocolate Peppermint Mini Bark - 1.2oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


