Is Holiday Milk Chocolate Star Hot Drink Bomb - 1oz - Wondershop™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- nonfat milk
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin [Artificial Flavor]), Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor).
Check Holiday Milk Chocolate Star Hot Drink Bomb - 1oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Milk Chocolate Star Hot Drink Bomb - 1oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Swiss Miss Reduced Calorie Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Holiday Milk Chocolate Star Hot Drink Bomb - 1oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Candy Piece


