Is Holiday Mixed Vanilla Flavor Marshmallow Trees & Stars Pillow Pack - 8oz - Wondershop™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Holiday Mixed Vanilla Flavor Marshmallow Trees & Stars Pillow Pack - 8oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Mixed Vanilla Flavor Marshmallow Trees & Stars Pillow Pack - 8oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Holiday Mixed Vanilla Flavor Marshmallow Trees & Stars Pillow Pack - 8oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


